Woodstock North High School

Awards & Honors

WNHS Announces Honor Rolls for Semester 1 2016-2017
 

High Honor Roll – 9th Grade

Ryan Aklinski, Robyn Brown, Edgar Carbajal, Joseph Chase, Mikayla Deehring, Aidan Filetti, Keegan Given, Marco Gonzalez, Abigail Hartmann, Jamie Hoeck, Andrew Johnson, Shea Jones, Aleks Kaldar, Nyah Kerr, Lauren Lee, Logan Lorr, Anthony Manschula, John Massman, Carter Miller, Kirsten Morey, Alex Mule, Charles Neff, Dulce Olivar-Lopez, Kevin Pacheco, Samantha Parrish, Olivia Pilgliacelli, Mason Riley, Jared Ritter, Alan Vergara, Matthias Wierer, Kyle Zang, Austin Zieman and Ryan Zinnen.

High Honor Roll – 10th Grade

Michael Aitken, Sophia Alanis, Gina Arellano, Fallon Ash, Cindy Avila, Dylan Bremer, Lexi Caccamo, Kayle Czischki, Savannah Dudzik, Luke Duenas, Hannah Dycus, Hunter Flock, Brian Flores, Jennifer Garcia Esparza, Lesly Guarneros, October Heffner, Bikrum Kahlon, Seth Lagerstrom, Tijana Lazic, Jeffrey Massman, Elija McCoy, Liam Meal, Makayla Meinhardt, Ethan Miranda, Alejandro Navarro, Madelyn Noonan, Fatima Padilla, Mariela Perez, Jacqueline Popoca, Taylor Prerost, Madelyn Rank, Jesus Sanchez, Ryan Schaffter, Kalei Schneider, Theresa Schultz, Hailey Schwarz, Steven Sturm, Nathaniel Syens, Taylor Termanas, Elena Thurow, Mariana Vergara, Heather Vosburgh, Jonathan Walkington and Kaitlyn Welter.

High Honor Roll – 11th Grade

Mitchell Ahrens, Sandra Balleno, Madison Boyce, Jake Busse, Miriam Figueroa, Braeden Given, Joseph Haynes, Emma Holtz, Rebecca Jagman, Samantha Long, Dylan Martinez, Emma McElmeel, Luke Moors, Nicholas Mueller, Alexander Nacague, Samantha Nowakowski, Rachel Packard, Luis Padilla Jr., Hazel Ringpis, Eduardo Rivas Jr., Tyler Salcedo, Hanna Seils, Amanda Valdes-Garcia, Caleb Vargas, Citlaly Velasco, Isabella Villalva, Justin Wesolek, Hannah Wilson and Lizeth Yeverino.

High Honor Roll – 12th Grade

Daniel Blalock, Madison Busch, Cory Busse, Emilee Campisi, Selina Carbajal-Bernal, Stella Cosgray, Natalie Dominguez, Andrew Dort, Zachary Emricson, Wesley Ford, McKayla Gracios, Veronica Grover, Keara Halliday, Ryan Hanson, Emily Haynes, Matthew Haynes, Nickolyn Jackson, Jacob Kaspryk, Briget Laing, Megan Laing, Bria Livengood, Hunter Lockwood, Alyssa Massman, Jonathan McCoy, Madeleine McGregor, Alec Molve, Caelan Moreno, Isabella Mutert, Laura Nicks, Sofia Noonan, Joshua Powell, Haven Rosner, Ariella Simandl, Brendan Smith, Ellie Stroh, Austin Svec-Alessi, Carlos tapia Jr., William Taylor, Allie Thorsen, William Wellwerts, Peyton Wood and Matthew Zinnen.
 

Regular Honor Roll – 9th Grade

Nancy Amacende-Silvestre, Brooke Amann, Alexander Anchor, Kendra Bacon, Victor Balino-Garcia, Savannah Barnett, Jazmyn Bottcher, Jacquelyn Britton, Kaley Brucker, Abigail Campisi, Jessica Cicero, Estefany Cortez, Grace Crespo, Bianca Cruz, Lesley Diaz, Melanie Dycus, Dane Eddy, Amber Elliot, Glehisha Escorza, Britney Flores, Kaitlyn Ford, Gabriela Galindo, Dustin Herrmann, Rickie Hester, Brian Jagman, Theodore Kaplan, Brayden Klesch, Jordyn Knox, Weather Lenczewski, Jovany Leon Salas, Jonathan Lopez, Devereaux Madaus, Ruben Martinez IV, Hayley Matteson, Anastasia Mazzanti, Olivia Mellinger, Bobbi Melton, Bryce Nolan, Areli Ortiz, Jasmin Ortiz-Cruz, Elijah Pena, Matthew Peters, Ethan Priest, Deborah Quist, Alexandria Repp, Bradley Ricklefs, Lexus Roesner, Osvaldo Salas, Ashley Sanchez, Dakota Sandberg, Rachel Schilder, Robyn Sorg, Colton Teuber, Alison Tooke, Jackleen Umland, Daniel Vosburgh, Samuel Vosburgh, Nicholas Wagner, Dane Williams and Emily Zamudio.

Regular Honor Roll – 10th Grade

Claudia Alanis, Carson Alvarez, Andrew Bean, Zachary Bileddo, Zachary Bukowski, Julianna Buzzelli, Jacqueline Carreno-Rodriguez, Brandon Damitz, Tristan Davis, Gage Dudzik, Emily Eder, Jackson Emmons, Matthew Fallaw, Samuel Guanci Jr., Benji Harmon, Cassandra Howell, Kayla Huffman, Samantha Hunt, Tanner Kees, Colin Kopp, Elizabeth Kuretski, Annelise Loser, Kaitlin McCann, Davis Mera Jr., Jamie Mossman, Alejandra Navarro, Margaret Oefelein, Wichapas Pichetpongsa, Jourden Reis, Ethan Ritter, Bartek Scheibe, Davin Scherman, Zachary Stopczynski, Nathaniel Syens, Nathnael Vargas, Chloe Vermett, Kaitlyn Walas, Haley Wells and Zachary White.

Regular Honor Roll – 11th Grade

Nicholas Amati, Austin Ash, Joseph Binder, Izabella Bodner, Isiah Bryant, Lyka May Canto, Emily Carbajal, Sarah Cashmore, John Castillo, Luisa Cervantes, Stephanie Cross, Leah Davidson,Erik Fallon, Carmen Galvez, Angeline Garvey, Madeline Gorski, Joseph Grover, Ellen Kierna, Cora Klopfenstein, Taylor Lichthardt, Olivia Luschei, Norma Macedo, Nicholas Madaus, Thomas Martinez, Owen Mass, Karla Mera, Collin Mergl, Jacob Miceli, Albert Muci, Gloria Nolazco-Cuin, Lauren Nordvall, Timothy Norris, Melanie Parison, Cade  Patenaude, Eric Rudzinski, Amaya Saldana, Geniya Schuyler, Braydon Shoemaker, Aaron Sims, Daniel Tapia, Diana Torres, Gina Wagne, Brandon Waldack, Megan Zapfe and Diana Zovkic.

Regular Honor Roll – 12th Grade

Nicole Aitken, Joseph Alessi, Brandon Amann, Payfa Angkeerat, Alexis Ayala, Leandro Ayala, Alfredo Balleno, Sarah Bartlett, Sara Bohn, Rebecca Bosowski, Madison Butler, Guiselle Cabrera, Candy Carbajal, Cassandra Christison, Landis Delgado, Nancy Diaz-Escorza, Casey Dycus, Daisy Flores, Talya Flores, Luke Foster, Kelsey Gavers, Sydney Gawronski, Jose Gonzalez, Breanne Gray, Derek Hartmann, Corwin Hoefling, Alan Iniestra, Bradley Kohler, Riley Kotyza, Brandon Langreck, Nichole Learman, Emma Legare, Norrie Legare Heavyn Lester, Carina Lopez-Quintero, Brandy Lummis, Justin McAleese, Ethan McClurg, Ryan Medina, Smantha Mergl, Daniela Miranda, Amanda Morey, Victor Olivar, Alexus Ortiz, Victor Hugo Ortiz, Patrick Pedersen, Colin Ritter, Wyatt Rooney, Hannah Schnulle, Madison Selof, Mehakkaranveer Singh, Matthew Starks, Edder Tapia, Giovana Tellez, Lee Thomas, Edmarith Velasco and Emma Wotring.
 

WNHS Announces Honor Rolls for Semester 2 2015-16

High Honor Roll – 9th Grade

Michael Aitken, Claudia Alanis, Sophia Alanis, Gina Arellano, Fallon Ash, Cindy Avila, Dylan Bremer, Kayle Czischki, Jackson Emmons, Jennifer Garcia Esparza, Lesly Guarneros, October Heffner, Seth Lagerstrom, Tijana Lazic, Jeffrey Massman, Elija McCoy, Makayla Meinhardt, David Mera Jr., Ethan Miranda, Mariela Perez, Madelyn Rank, Jesus Sanchez, Ryan Schaffter, Hailey Schwarz, Steven Sturm, Nathaniel Syens, Taylor Termanas, Elena Thurow, Mariana Vergara, Heather Vosburgh, Jonathan Walkington, and Kaitlyn Welter.

High Honor Roll – 10th Grade

Mitchell Ahrens, Sandra Balleno, Madison Boyce, Jake Busse, Miriam Figueroa, Braeden Given, Joseph Haynes, Emma Holtz, Rebecca Jagman, Jeneva Long, Dylan Martinez, Emma McElmeel, Luke Moors, Albert Muci, Samantha Nowakowski, Rachel Packard, Juliana Peschke, Hazel Ringpis, Tyler Salcedo, Hanna Seils, Amanda Valdes-Garcia, Caleb Vargas, Citlaly Velasco, Isabella Villalva, Gina Wagner, Justin Wesolek, Hannah Wilson, Lizeth Yeverino, Megan Zapfe and Diana Zovkic.

High Honor Roll – 11th Grade

Leandro Ayala, Sarah Bartlett, Daniel Blalock, Madison Busch, Cory Busse, Emilee Campisi, Selina Carbajal-Bernal, Cassandra Christison, Natalie Dominguez, Andrew Dort, Casey Dycus, Zachary Emricson, Wesley Ford, Veronica Grover, Keara Halliday, Ryan Hanson, Emily Haynes, Matthew Haynes, Nickolyn Jackson, Jacob Kaspryk, Bradley Kohler, Riley Jo Kotyza, Briget Laing, Emma Legare, Norrie Legare, Heavyn Lester, Hunter Lockwood, Alyssa Massman, Jonathan McCoy, Madeleine McGregor, Alec Molve, Caelan Moreno, Isabella Mutert, Laura Nicks, Joshua Powell, Colin Ritter, Haven Rosner, Brendan Smith, Ellie Stroh, Edder Tapia, William Taylor, Edmarith Velasco, Madison Wollerman, Peyton Wood and Matthew Zinnen.

High Honor Roll – 12th Grade

Joseph Albertz, Ian Andersen, Jose Arispe, Bella Biwer, Alexandria Branecki, Yesenia Carbajal, Danielle Chamberlain, Theresa Cruz, Madeleine Emmons, Martha Everly, Megan Frasik, Connor Freeman, Anna Gabrielson, Ariel Granat, Tania Guarneros Martinez, Avery Keesee, Timothy Kempster, Shanyia Kirkland, Sarah Kopp, Shane Lenczewski, Dulce Lopez, Auden Meal, Evelyn Merkling, Allison Nordvall, Gloria Padilla, Madison Patenaude, Gwendolyn Paulsen, Mark Richards, Alyssa Salcedo, Maria Sanchez, Molly Schwieger, Julia Slomski, John Stevens, Yekaterina Taylor, Zachary Thornton, Michael Valenti, Olivia Vepley, Hannah Wilkes and Jared Zientz.

Regular Honor Roll – 9th Grade

Namrah Ahmed, Zachary Bileddo, Zachary Bukowski, Julianna Buzzelli, Lexi Caccamo, Dale Campanile, Jasmin Carbajal-Cruz, Jacqueline Carreno-Rodriguez, Ashley Clark, Denisse Colin Rodriguez, Jason Conrad, Brandon Damitz, Robert Dault II, Tristan Davis, Emma Doerr, Savannah Dudzik, Luke Duenas, Hannah Dycus, Sylar Dziewior, Emily Eder, Luis Escobar Nova, Matthew Fallaw, James Farmer, Hunter Flock, Brian Flores, Makayla Freeman, Samuel Guanci Jr., Christian Hermenegildo, Cassandra Howell, Kayla Huffman, Bikrum Kahlon, Colin Kopp, Elizabeth Kuretski, Kaitlin McCann, Collin McClurg, Liam Meal, Harley Michaelis, Jamie Mossman, Alejandra Navarro, Madelyn Noonan, Margaret Oefelein, Cesar Ortiz, Monica Ortiz, Edgar Ortiz-Flores, Jacqueline Popoca, Taylor Prerost, Jourden Reis, Ethan Ritter, Vanessa Santana, Bartek Scheibe, Kalei Schneider, Theresa Schultz, Mathhew Stevens, Zachary Stopczynski, Clayton Truman, Yessenia Urbina, Nathnael Vargas, Chloe Vermett, Kaitlyn Walas, Haley Wells, and Kayla Jo Yaeger.

Regular Honor Roll – 10th Grade

Nicholas Amati, Austin Ash, Joseph Binder, Izabella Bodner, Lyka May Canto, Emily Carbajal, Sarah Cashmore, Jasmine Castaneda-Tolentino, John Castillo, Michael Castillo, Luisa Cervantes, Adrianna Chorney, Devin Cintron, Haley Citero-Bunker, Stephanie Cross, Leah Davidson, Kali Dillon, Quintin Fiala, Carmen Galvez, Angeline Garvey, Madeline Gorski, Joseph Grover, James Hellmann, Ellen Kierna, Kelli Kunath, Olivia Luschei, Norma Macedo, Thomas Martinez, Owen Mass, Collin Mergl, Jacob Miceli, Nicholas Mueller, Alexander Nacague, Lauren Nordvall, Luis Padilla Jr., Cade  Patenaude, Eduardo Rivas, Eric Rudzinski, Alan Salazar, Amaya Saldana, Rebekah Shearer, Braydon Shoemaker, Aaron Sims, Tyler Smith, Daniel Tapia, Diana Torres, Brandon Waldack, Cole Wendt, and Danielle Williams.

Regular Honor Roll – 11th Grade

Nicole Aitken, Joseph Alessi, Brandon Amann, Alexis Ayala, Alfredo Balleno, Madison Butler, Guiselle Cabrera, Candy Carbajal, Amy Carr, Stella Cosgray, Nancy Diaz-Escorza, Corina Ebel, Daisy Flores, Talya Flores, Luke Foster, Sydney Gawronski, Jose Gonzalez, Mckayla Gracios, Breanne Gray, Derek Hartmann, Megan Laing, Brandon Langreck, Paiton Lawrence, Nichole Learman, Bria Livengood, Carina Lopez-Quintero, Smantha Mergl, Jacqueline Millan, Daniela Miranda, Amanda Morey, Cody Mrowicki, Carlos Nolazco, Sofia Noonan, Victor Olivar, Alexus Ortiz, Brandon Pacheco, Patrick Pedersen, Wyatt Rooney, Hannah Schnulle, Ariella Simandl, Mehakkaranveer Singh, Pablo Sotelo-Avila, Matthew Starks, Carlos Tapia Jr., Giovana Tellez, Allie Thorsen, William Wellwerts, Harry Whitney IV and Emma Wotring.

Regular Honor Roll – 12th Grade

Haley Ahr, Annalee Bartlett, Luke Beahan, Delaney Beth, Jessica Broeske, Travis Busch, Alexander Carbajal, Charlie Carbajal Valdez, Josh Carpenter, Elle Creighton, Christian Diaz-Ortiz, Joshua Dyra, Kelly Eames, Manuel Flores, Patrick Fortin, Daniela Galindo, Fanny Garcia, Kari Gartzke, Logan Garza, Jonathan Glaser, Ruth Gonzaga, Elizabeth Johnson, Megan Johnson, Randall Kline, Branden Kmetz, Karigan Kovac, Abigail Krieger, Samantha Kunke, Conor Lawrence, Kristin Lemke, Jason Leon-Salas, Hannah Levin, Austin Luna, Carley MacDonnell, Rachel Mallow, Isabella Mazzanti, Michael McCarthy, Gianna McGuire, Kendall McNeese, Katarzyna Mucha, Cole Nordbrock, Stephanie Ovalle, Ryan Rivenburgh, Kaleigh Rogers, Craig Sarbaugh, Kacper Scheibe, Paige Schnulle, Sophia Schroepfer, Caitlin Senn, Anthony Silvestri, Emily Sitkie, Lauren Stygar, Colin Surma, Miranda Taborn, Matthew Tunberg, Joseph Uramkin, Thunradee Vanichachiva, Biju Varghese, Jacob Varys, Isabel Walsh, Leah Warner and Samantha Zieman.

 

WNHS Seniors 30+ ACT Scorers
Congratulations to these WNHS Seniors who have scored a 30 or better on the ACT exam! 
Yekaterina Taylor, Bella Biwer, Anna Gabrielson, Avery Keesee, Katarzyna Mucha, Ariel Granat, Madeleine Emmons, Caleb Labude, Jared Zientz, Connor Freeman, Austin Elliott, Timothy Kempster and John Stevens.

 

WNHS Announces Honor Rolls for Semester 1 2015-16
 

High Honor Roll – 9th Grade

Michael Aitken, Sophia Alanis, Gina Arellano, Fallon Ash, Cindy Avila, Dylan Bremer, Zachary Bukowski, Kayle Czischki, Savannah Dudzik, Hannah Dycus, Jackson Emmons, Hunter Flock, Brian Flores, Jennifer Garcia Esparza, Lesly Guarneros, October Heffner, Bikrum Kahlon, Seth Lagerstrom, Tijana Lazic, Jeffrey Massman, Elija McCoy, Liam Meal, Makayla Meinhardt, Ethan Miranda, Madelyn Noonan, Cesar Ortiz, Taylor Prerost, Madelyn Rank, Ryan Schaffter, Kalei Schneider, Hailey Schwarz, Steven Sturm, Taylor Termanas, Elena Thurow, Clayton Truman, Mariana Vergara, Heather Vosburgh, Jonathan Walkington, Haley Wells, and Kaitlyn Welter.

High Honor Roll – 10th Grade

Mitchell Ahrens, Madison Boyce, Jake Busse, Miriam Figueroa, Braeden Given, Joseph Haynes, Emma Holtz, Rebecca Jagman, Danielle Long, Jeneva Long, Dylan Martinez, Emma McElmeel, Luke Moors, Samantha Nowakowski, Rachel Packard, Hazel Ringpis, Hanna Seils, Amanda Valdes-Garcia, Citlaly Velasco, Isabella Villalva, Justin Wesolek, Hannah Wilson, Lizeth Yeverino and Diana Zovkic.

High Honor Roll – 11th Grade

Sarah Bartlett, Daniel Blalock, Madison Busch, Cory Busse, Emilee Campisi, Selina Carbajal-Bernal, Cassandra Christison, Andrew Dort, Zachary Emricson, Wesley Ford, Luke Foster, Veronica Grover, Keara Halliday, Ryan Hanson, Emily Haynes, Matthew Haynes, Nickolyn Jackson, Jacob Kaspryk, Bradley Kohler, Hunter Lockwood, Carina Lopez Quintero, Alyssa Massman, Jonathan McCoy, Madeleine McGregor, Alec Molve, Caelan Moreno, Isabella Mutert, Laura Nicks, Joshua Powell, Colin Ritter, Brendan Smith, Matthew Starks, Ellie Stroh, Carlos Tapia Jr., Edder Tapia, William Taylor, Edmarith Velasco, Madison Wollerman, Peyton Wood and Matthew Zinnen.

High Honor Roll – 12th Grade

Joseph Albertz, Ian Andersen, Bella Biwer, Alexandria Branecki, Travis Busch, Danielle Chamberlain, Dulce Contreras, Madeleine Emmons, Martha Everly, Megan Frasik, Connor Freeman, Anna Gabrielson, Logan Garza, Johnathan Glaser, Ariel Granat, Tania Guarneros Martinez, Avery Keesee, Timothy Kempster, Sarah Kopp, Allison Lavin, Shane Lenczewski, Dulce Lopez, Evelyn Merkling, Katarzyna Mucha, Allison Nordvall, Gloria Padilla, Madison Patenaude, Gwendolyn Paulsen, Mark Richards, Alyssa Salcedo, Molly Schwieger, Julia Slomski, John Stevens, Yekaterina Taylor, Zachary Thornton, Olivia Vepley, Isabel Walsh, Hannah Wilkes and Jared Zientz.

Regular Honor Roll – 9th Grade

Savannah Adcock, Claudia Alanis, Andrew Lloyd, Naudia Bivins, Matthew Blalock, Jeremy Bukowski, Abigail Burg, Julianna Buzzelli, Lexi Caccamo, Joseph Calderon, Dale Campanile, Jacqueline Carreno-Rodriguez, Ashley Clark, Denisse Colin Rodriguez, Jason Conrad, Janet Cortez, Brandon Damitz, Robert Dault II, Tristan Davis, Ryan Diss, Luke Duenas, Olivia Dunn, Emily Eder, Matthew Fallaw, James Farmer, Eduardo Flores, Belen Fortiz, Makayla Freeman, Hailey Gavers, Samuel Guanci Jr., Christian Hermenegildo, Cassandra Howell, Kayla Huffman, Samantha Hunt, Colin Kopp, Elizabeth Kuretski, Justin Langreck, Annelise Loser, Kaitlin McCann, Collin McClurg, David Mera, Jamie Mossman, Alejandra Navarro, Jacqueline Ocotl, Margaret Oefelein, Letzy Ortiz, Monica Ortiz, Jacqueline Popoca, Jourden Reis, Ethan Ritter, Nathan Ryan II, Jesus Sanchez, Vanessa Santana, Bartek Scheibe, Davin Scherman, Yessenia Urbina, Nathnael Vargas, Chloe Vermett, Kaitlyn Walas and Kayla Jo Yaeger.

Regular Honor Roll – 10th Grade

Austin Ash, Sandra Balleno, Joseph Binder, Izabella Bodner, Emily Carbajal, Sarah Cashmore, Luisa Cervantes, Adrianna Chorney, Devin Cintron, Stephanie Cross, Leah Davidson, Kali Dillon, Gilberto Galvan Jr., Carmen Galvez, Madeline Gorski, Joseph Grover, Ellen Kierna Cora Klopfenstein, Ahsley Kruczek, Kelli Kunath, Olivia Luschei, Anicca Mackay-Slavin, Jared Maldonado, Collin Mergl, Jacob Miceli, Albert Muci, Nicholas Mueller, Alexander Nacague, Lauren Nordvall, Luis Padilla Jr., Cade  Patenaude, Juliana Peschke, Eduardo Rivas, Eric Rudzinski, Tyler Salcedo, Rebekah Shearer, Aaron Sims, Tyler Smith, Daniel Tapia, Diana Torres, Caleb Vargas, Gina Wagner, Brandon Waldack, Danielle Williams and Megan Zapfe.

Regular Honor Roll – 11th Grade

Nicole Aitken, Joseph Alessi, Brandon Amann, Alexis Ayala, Alfredo Balleno, Madison Butler, Candy Carbajal, Amy Carr, Stella Cosgray, Dante Cruz, William Devore, Nancy Diaz-Escorza, Natalie Dominguez, Casey Dycus, carlos Flores, Daisy Flores, Talya Flores, Kelsey Gavers, Jose Gonzalez, Mckayla Gracios, Derek Hartmann, Hannah Huelsman, Riley Jo Kotyza, Bridget Laing, Megan Laing, Brandon Langreck, Nichole Learman, Emma Legare, Norrie Legare, Heavyn Lester, Brian Livengood, Justin McAleese, Ethan McClurg, Manuel Mejia-Gonzalez, Smantha Mergl, Jacqueline Millan, Amanda Morey, Victor Olivar, Alexus Ortiz, Brandon Pacheco, Patrick Pedersen, Haven Rosner, Hannah Schnulle, Ariella Simandl, Mehakkaranveer Singh, Pablo Sotelo-Avila, Giovana Tellez, Allie Thorsen, Harry Whitney IV and Emma Wotring.

Regular Honor Roll – 12th Grade

Haley Ahr, Jose Arispe, Annalee Bartlett, Luke Beahan, Jessica Broeske, Yesenia Carbajal, Charlie Carbajal Valdez, Josh Carpenter, Elle Creighton, Maira Diaz Bernal, Joshua Dyra, Kelly Eames, Stephany Estrada, Manuel Flores, Patrick Fortin, Thomas Furst, Daniela Galindo, Marisol Gallardo, Fanny Garcia, Sarah Howell, Shanyia Kirkland, Randall Kline, Branden Kmetz, Abigail Krieger, Samantha Kunke, Caleb Labude, Jason Leon-Salas, Hannah Levin, Austin Luna, Carley MacDonnell, Shyanne Madsen, Hannah Matthes, Michael McCarthy, Gianna McGuire, Auden Meal, Stephanie Ovalle, Hannah Jo Raber, Ryan Rivenburgh, Maria Sanchez, Craig Sarbaugh, Kacper Scheibe, Sophia Schroepfer, Kai Schulenburg, Skylar Shoemaker, Emily Sitkie, Monica Sorensen, Lauren Stygar, Gwyneth Truman, Joseph Uramkin, Michael Valenti and Jacob Varys.

 

WNHS 2016 Seniors 30+ ACT Scorers
Congratulations to these WNHS Seniors who have scored a 30 or better on the ACT exam! 
Yekaterina Taylor, Bella Biwer, Anna Gabrielson, Avery Keesee, Katarzyna Mucha, Ariel Granat, Madeleine Emmons, Caleb Labude, Jared Zientz, Connor Freeman, Austin Elliott, Timothy Kempster and John Stevens.

 

WNHS Illinois State Scholars
Congratulations to these WNHS Seniors who were recently named 2015 Illinois State Scholars! 
Pamela Padilla, Yekaterina Taylor, Bella Biwer, Anna Gabrielson, Avery Keesee, Gwendolyn Paulsen, Katarzyna Mucha, Tania Guarneros, Madison Patenaude, Danielle Chamberlain, Madeleine Emmons, Kelly Eames, Megan Frasik, Ariel Granat, Jared Zientz, Austin Elliott, Connor Freeman, Mark Richards, Ian Andersen, John Stevens, Zachary Thornton and Timothy Kempster.

 

WNHS Announces Honor Rolls for Semester 2 2014-15

High Honor Roll  

Grade 9:

Madison Boyce, Luisa Cervantes, Julissa Cooper, Miriam Figueroa, Braeden Given, Delaney Guy, Joseph Haynes, Emma Holtz, Rebecca Jagman, Jeneva Long, Olivia Luschei, Norma Macedo, Anicca Mackay-Slavin, Dylan Martinez, Emma McElmeel, Luke Moors, Albert Muci, Samantha Nowakowski, Rachel Packard, Grant Paulger, Juliana Peschke, Hazel Ringpis, Hanna Seils, Giovana Tellez, Amanda Valdes-Garcia, Isabella Villalva, Justin Wesolek and Hannah Wilson.

Grade 10:

Daniel Blalock, Madison Busch, Emilee Campisi, Maria Cooper, Andrew Dort, Zachary Emricson, Wesley Ford, Luke Foster, Keara Halliday, Ryan Hanson, Emily Haynes, Matthew Haynes, Nickolyn Jackson, Heavyn Lester, Bria Livengood, Hunter Lockwood, Alyssa Massman, Jonathan McCoy, Madeleine McGregor, Alec Molve, Caelan Moreno, Laura Nicks, Joshua Powell, Colin Ritter, Haven Rosner, Brandan Smith, Ellie Stroh, Carlos Tapia Jr., William Taylor, Peyton Wood and Matthew Zinnen.

Grade 11:

Ian Andersen, Annalee Bartlett, Bella Biwer, Yesenia Carbajal, Danielle Chamberlain, Madeleine Emmons, Megan Frasik, Connor Freeman, Anna Gabrielson, Gianna McGuire, Katarzyna Mucha, Allison Nordvall, Gloria Padilla, Madison Patenaude, Gwendolyn Paulsen, Mark Richards, Molly Schwieger, Julia Slomski, John Stevens, Yekaterina Taylor, Zachary Thornton, Olivia Vepley, Isabel Walsh, Hannah Wilkes and Jared Zientz.

Grade 12:

Briana Baltes, Riley Basaran, Marilyn Chakkalamuri, McKenzie Dice, Keren Figueroa, Megan Harris, Ashley Isaacson, Genna Jojo, Sara Keesee, Savannah Kies, Colleen Kless, Jordan McAleese, Sarah McCoy, Benjamin Moreno, Stephanie Olivar, Jacob Peschke, Carlee Schultz, Rachel Simandl, Jessica Swank and Sierra Trojan.
 

Regular Honor Roll

Grade 9:

Mitchell Ahrens, Austin Ash, Sandra Balleno, Joseph Binder, Izabella Bodner, Jake Busse, Sarah Cashmore, John Castillo, Stephanie Cross, Leah Davidson, Kali Dillon, Gilberto Galvan, Carmen Galvez, Angeline Garvey, Madeline Gorski, Ellen Kierna, Faith Kies, Emily Kruse, Kelli Kunath, Taylor Lichthardt, Danielle Long, Nicholas Madaus, Nicholas Mueller, Alexander Nacague, Lauren Nordvall, Luis Padilla, Juliana Peschke, Eduardo Rivas Jr., Luis Rodriguez, Eric Rudzinski, Tyler Salcedo, Christine Schultz, Aaron Sims, Davin Stavropolos, Caleb Vargas, Faith Vela, Citlaly Velasco, Gina Wagner, Carson White, Danielle Williams and Diana Zovkic. 

Grade 10:

Nicole Aitken, Joseph Alessi, Alfredo Balleno, Sarah Bartlett, Cory Busse, Candy Carbajal, Selina Carbajal-Bernal, Amy Carr, Humberto Cervantes, Casssandra Christison, Stella Cosgray, Devon Deehring, Natalie Dominguez, Casey Dycus, Carlos Flores, Jessica Flores, Talya Flores,Kelsey Gavers, Sydney Gawronski, Jose Gonzalez, McKayla Gracios, Veronica Grover, Corwin Hoefling, Donald Kadlubowski,  Anthony Killam, Timothy Killam, Bradley Kohler, Riley Jo Kotyza, Bridget Laing, Megan Laing, Nichole Learman, Emma Legare, Norrie Legare, Carina Lopez-Quintero, Brooke Lummis, Ethan McClurg, Samantha Mergl, Amanda Morey, Isabella Mutert, Victor Olivar, Brandon Pacheco, Patrick Pedersen, Hannah Schulle, Ariella Simandl, Matthew Starks, Edder Tapia, AllieThorsen, Edmarith Velasco, William Wellwerts and Madison Wollerman.

Grade 11:

Haley Ahr, Joseph Albertz, Jose Arispe, Delaney Beth, Charlie Carbajal, Josh Carpenter, Dulce Contreras, Elle Creighton, Theresa Cruz, Monica Czerwiec, Erin Duncan, Kelly Eames, Martha Everly, Manuel Flores, Patrick Fortin, Daniela Galindo, Fanny Garcia, Johnathan Glaser, Ruth Gonzaga, Sarah Howell, Shanyia Kirkland, Branden Kmetz, Abigail Krieger, Caleb Labude, Allison Lavin, Carley MacDonnell, Isabella Mazzanti, Michael McCarthy, Auden Meal, Ebelyn Merkling, Daniel Miller, Hannah Jo Raber, Kaleigh Rogers, Alyssa Salcedo, Maria Sanchez, Kacper Scheibe, Sophia Schroepfer, Kai Schulenburg, Jason Shaik, Emily Sitkie, Lauren Stygar, Colin Surma, Gwyneth Truman, Matthew Tunberg, Joseph Uramkin, Michael Valenti, Jacob Varys, Leah Warner, Caitlin Wirfs and Samantha Zieman.

Grade 12:

Alison Ayden, Rhetta Bates, Emily Blackman, Bradley Blalock, Benjamin Bosowski, Dakota Butler, Jacqueline Carbajal, Cassidy Conliss, Brendan Domek, James Elsinger, Jessica Escontrias, Gabriella Fikert, Janel Gonzalez, Shawna Harvey, Ranae Haskins, Jeremy Haymond, Trevor Helland, Guillermo Hernandez, Tabitha Jakic, Madeline Konopinski, James Krenger, Samantha Kruczek, Sean Lagerstrom, Noah Leverenz, Hector Macedo, Isabella Malek, Annamaria Martorano, Kristin Massman, Mercedes Mathews, Autumn, Mayer, Anneliese McGregor, Trent Meyer, Alexis Mitchell, Christopher Niese, Elizabeth Ann Olson, Miguel Ortiz, Aimee Podgorski, Reena Ratkovic, Zachariah Sitkiewicz, Jesus Vega, Gabriel Vosburgh, Jared Wendt, Courtney Wilbrandt, Reilly Wurtz and Jason Zganjer.

 

WNHS Announces Their 2015 Ilinois State Scholars  

Sixteen Woodstock North High School students have been recognized as Illinois State Scholars for the 2014/15 school year. The honor is awarded annually by the Illinois Student Assistance Commission (ISAC) which is the state's central provider of college aid. Only the top ten percent of seniors from the nearly 800 high schools in Illinois qualified forthis distinction which is based ona combination of SAT,ACT and/or Prairie State Achievement Exam scores, and class rank at the end of the junior year. Congratulations to this year's WNHS Illinois State Scholars for their outstanding accomplishment:  Alison Aydin, Riley Basaran, Emily Blackman, Benjamin Bosowski, Marilyn Chakkalamuri, McKenzie Dice, Megan Harris, Ashley Isaacson, Sara Keesee, Madeline Konopinski, Jordan McAleese, Anneliese McGregor, Benjamin Moreno, Jacob Peschke, Samuel Reuter and Rachel Simandl.
 

WNHS Announces Honor Rolls for Semester 1 2014-15

High Honor Roll  

Grade 9:

Sandra Balleno, Madison Boyce, Jake Busse, Luisa Cervantes, Miriam Figueroa, Braeden Given, Delaney Guy, Joseph Haynes, Rebecca Jagman, Anicca Mackay-Slavin, Dylan Martinez, Emma McElmeel, Luke Moors, Samantha Nowakkowski, Rachel Packard, Luis Padilla Jr., Grant Paulger, Juliana Peschke, Hazel Ringpis, Hanna Seils, Amanda Valdes-Garcia, Isabella Villalva, Justin Wesolek and Hannah Wilson.

Grade 10:

Daniel Blalock, Madison Busch, Emilee Campisi, Amy Carr, Cassandra Christison, Andrew Dort, Zachary Emricson, Wesley Ford, Ryan Hanson, Matthew Haynes, Hunter Lockwood, Alyssa Massman, Jonathan McCoy, Madeleine McGregor, Alec Molve, Caelan Moreno, Joshua Powell, Colin Ritter, Brandan Smith, Carlos Tapia Jr., William Taylor, Madison Wollerman, Peyton Wood and Matthew Zinnen.

Grade 11:

Ian Andersen, Annalee Bartlett, Bella Biwer, Danielle Chamberlain, Dulce Contreras, Madeleine Emmons, Megan Frasik, Connor Freeman, Anna Gabrielson, Ariel Granat, Tania Guarneros, Avery Keesee, Timothy Kempster, Sarah Kopp, Shane Lenzcewski, Dulce Lopez, Evelyn Merkling, Katarzyna Mucha, Allison Nordvall, Gloria Padilla, Madison Patenaude, Gwendolyn Paulsen, Mark Richards, Molly Schwieger, Julia Slomski, John Stevens, Yekaterina Taylor, Zachary Thornton, Gwyneth Truman, Olivia Vepley, Isabel Walsh, Hannah Wilkes and Jared Zientz.

Grade 12:

Alison Aydin, Riley Basaran, Emily Blackman, Marilyn Chakkalamuri, McKenzie Dice, James Elsinger, Keren Figueroa, Leslie Guerra, Sara Keesee, Colleen Kless, Sarah McCoy, Katherine Montgomery, Benjamin Moreno, Stephanie Olivar, Jacob Peschke, Carlee Schultz, Rachel Simandl and Sierra Trojan.
 

Regular Honor Roll

Grade 9:

Mitchell Ahrens, Alena Baseggio, Irene Bernal, Joseph Binder, Izabella Bodner, Hailey Boege, Sarah Cashmore, John Castillo, Victor Contreras, Stephanie Cross, Leah Davidson, Kali Dillon, Victoria Galicia, Carmen Galvez, Angeline Garvey, Luisa Gomez Manzo, Madeline Gorski, Joseph Grover, Emma Holtz, Ellen Kierna, Faith Kies, Kelli Kunath, Danielle Long, Jeneva Long, Olivia Luschei, Norma Macedo, Nicholas Madaus, Collin Mergl, Albert Muci, Nicholas Mueller, Alexander Nacague, Gloria Nolazco-Cuin, Lauren Nordvall, Natalia Orton-Vandenboom, Cade Patenaude, David Perez, Catalina Ramirez, Eduardo Rivas Jr., Tyler Salcedo, Christine Schultz, Daniel Tapia, Giovana Tellez, Adam Tooke, Diana Torres, Caleb Vargas, Faith Vela, Citlaly Velasco, Gina Wagner, Carson White, Danielle Williams, Megan Zapfe and Diana Zovkic. 

Grade 10:

Nicole Aitken, Joseph Alessi, Leandro Ayala, Sarah Bartlett, Rebecca Bosowski, Cory Busse, Candy Carbajal, Selina Carbajal-Bernal, Humberto Cervantes, Stella Cosgray, Dante Cruz, Devon Deehring, Paige Delgado, William Devore, Natalie Dominguez, Amanda Eaton Garcia, Carlos Flores, Luke Foster, Sydney Gawronski, Veronica Grover, Keara Halliday, Derek Hartmann, Emily Haynes, Nickolyn Jackson, Donald Kadlubowski, Jacob Kaspryk, Anthony Killam, Timothy Killam, Bradley Kohler, Riley Jo Kotyza, Bridget Laing, Megan Laing, Nichole Learman, Norrie Legare, Heavyn Lester, Bria LIvengood, Carina Lopez-Quintero, Brooke Lummis, Samantha Mergl, Amanda Morey, Isabella Mutert, Laura Nicks, Victor Olivar, Virginia Olson, Brandon Pacheco, German Per